Ros Rosalind Parker Actress 2015

Rosalind Parker Actress – Alan Howard Photography 2015

Film

2015 – Ranger’s Wife (lead), Blight – Millennium FX/ NFTS, Kate Walshe

Music Video
2016 – Hoop Dancer, Hoop Dreams, Ruby Reed
2014 – Fire Dancer, Circus – Daisy and the Dark, Shreepali Patel

Motion Capture
2015 – Alien, A Short Encounter, NFTS

Stage
2014 – Ros Parker, The Wonky Shonky Show – Outburst Theatre, Paul Mooney
2014 – Ariel, Ariel’s Dance – Open Arts Cafe, Maya Levy
2014 – Raphael, Angel Space – Outburst Theatre, Annie Roper
2014 – Elizabeth Pepys, Samuel Pepys and London 1660 – Boffo Theatre, Heidi Hovind Garwood
2014 – Sam, Love Bites – Spontaneous Productions, Jonathan Kaufman
2013 – Iago, Othello Syndrome – Grindstone, Hannah kaye
2013 – All Roles, Through the Hourglass – Outburst Theatre, Ros Parker
2013 – Ros Parker/ Guest Performer, Talking Rhythm – Talking Rhythm, Bernadette Reed
2013 – Chair Dancer, Obsession – Open Arts Cafe, Maya Levy
2012 – Vicky, Wrapped Fish – Outburst Theatre, Annie Roper
2012 – Two/ Polish Singer, Rhubard Rhubarb – Outburst Theatre, Annie Roper
2012 – Dancer, Waking – Outburst Theatre – Bruno Roubicek
2012 – Ros Parker, Bird Boxing – Outburst Theatre, Bruno Roubicek
2011 – Ros Parker, Raw Cake – Outburst Theatre, Bruno Roubicek
2011 – Gwendolen Fairfax, The Importance of Being Earnest – Spontaneous Productions, Jonathan Kaufman
2011 – Krystal, Wonderful World – Outburst Theatre, Ros Parker
2010 –  D’Artagnan, The Three Musketeers – Spontaneous Productions, Jonathan Kaufman
2010 – Movement Director, Topdog Underdog – Anne-Marie Scragg
2009 –  Cat, Snow White and the Ice Queen – Splodge, Kathini Cameron
2010 – Various, David and Goliath – Outburst Theatre, Annie Roper
2009 –  Various roles & Movement Director, The Duchess of Malfi – Have Your Cake Theatre, Imogen Russell Williams
2009 – Amena, April’s Fool – Blue Purple, Ita O’Brien
2010 – Fairy Fidget, Fairy Fidget’s Magic Adventure – The Bedlam Bunch, Rosalind Parker
2009 – Aglaja, Why Does the Child Boil in Polenta – TaleIn Time, Diana Damian
2008 – Jane, Streetwise – Hazlitt Arts, Martin Cleverly
2008 – Puck, A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Spontaneous Productions, Jonathan Kaufman
2008 – She, 24 Hours Underground – Hallway Productions, Margaret Hall
2008 – Woman (lead), Home Suite – Katharine Wheel, Katharine Fry
2008 – Madeleine/ Marianne, PAYP Celebration – PAYP, Patricia Okonkwo
2007 – Elements, Seed – The Dance Movement, Rachel Deadman
2007 – Rose, Personal Rhythms – InterAction, Nicky Norton
2006 – Angela, Her Big Day – Dragon Productions, Madeleine Vose
2004, – Doll, Mud – Dragon Productions, Madeleine Vose
2004 – Gina, Toast – Leggett Productions, Dominic Leggett
2002 – Narrator, A Vision of Lear – Memos Collective, Harry Ross
2000 – Christopher, On The Razzle – Rose Bruford, Glen Walford
2000 – Rachel, The Sea – Rose Bruford, Paul Garrington
1999 – Prospero, The Tempest – Rose Bruford, Tony Castro
1999 – Lucinda, The Beau Defeated – Rose Bruford, Glen Walford
1998 – Natasha, Three Sisters – Rose Bruford, Frankie Cosgrove

 

Film/ TV
2007 – Television – Dancer,Octavia – Touchpaper TV, Robin Shepherd
2005 – Short Film – Zarah, Doppelganger – Minotauro Productions, Yurena Assenio
2003 – Short Film – Receptionist, Fast Love – Spartan Productions, Niall McAuliffe
2002 – Feature Film – Rianna, Rianna – Spartan Productions, Niall McAuliffe
2001 – Short Film – Charlotte, Flying – All Sorts Productions, Nekka Mekka

Circus
2009 – Various (including stilt work), From The Inky Deep – Dizzy O’Dare Presents, Alana Jones

 

Street Theatre
2011 – Fire Juggler, Man Digs Pond – Bruno Roubicek
2010 – Silly Billy,Pirate Pete’s Treasure Adventure – The Bedlam Bunch, Rosalind Parker
2010 – Sally Spin, Sally Spin’s Circus Parade – The Bedlam Bunch, Rosalind Parker

Voice Over
2007 – Old Lady, Crystaline – Sub-Urban Productions, J Morgan
2007 – Narrator, The First Jump – Sub-Urban Productions, J Morgan

2008 – Melanie , Finding Family – Eleni Skoulia

Corporate
2012 – Hilary Devey, Dragon’s Apprentice – Adhoc Actors, Team Spirit